Staff

Amanda Kraus

Amanda Kraus

Executive Director & Founder
Jennie Trayes

Jennie Trayes

Deputy Director
Dahmein McFadden

Dahmein McFadden

Chief Program Officer
Kristin Taylor

Kristin Taylor

Chief Operating Officer
Brian Schatz

Brian Schatz

Director of Development
Colleen Bailey

Colleen Bailey

Director of Communications & Marketing
Michael Fuhrman

Michael Fuhrman

Director of Business Development
Yunfeng Deng

Yunfeng Deng

Director of Finance
Tom Eichler

Tom Eichler

Director of Youth Rowing
Denise Aquino

Denise Aquino

Director of Community Rowing
Matt Logue

Matt Logue

Director of Boathouse Operations
Breanne Fitzsimmons

Breanne Fitzsimmons

Queens Youth Program Manager
Patrick Fernbach

Patrick Fernbach

Brooklyn Youth Program Manager
Jackie Kleinhans

Jackie Kleinhans

Manhattan Youth Program Manager
Alli Farer

Alli Farer

Foundation and Government Relations Manager
Karo Beygzadeh

Karo Beygzadeh

Development Coordinator
Ruby Lyon

Ruby Lyon

Marketing & Communications Manager
Tyler Kraus

Tyler Kraus

Operations Manager
Gabby Oliveira

Gabby Oliveira

Manhattan Novice Program Coordinator
Carolina Quijada

Carolina Quijada

Adaptive Program Coordinator
Lizzie Simons

Lizzie Simons

Community Program Coordinator
Claudia Loeber

Claudia Loeber

Adult Program Coordinator, Competitive Masters Head Coach, RNY Photographer
Julia Kelling

Julia Kelling

Special Events & Development Coordinator
Char Rendon

Char Rendon

Queens Novice Coordinator
Haley Olson

Haley Olson

Academic & College Success Coordinator
Asya Rainey

Asya Rainey

Academic & College Success Coordinator
London Arnold

London Arnold

Brooklyn Academic Facilitator
Kassandra Nevarez

Kassandra Nevarez

Marketing & Communications Assistant
Meghan Alvarez

Meghan Alvarez

Community Liaison & Executive Assistant
Alexandra Olijnyk

Alexandra Olijnyk

Community Rowing Assistant
Patricia Destine

Patricia Destine

Manhattan Middle School Assistant
Ian Terrell

Ian Terrell

Manhattan Middle School Program Coordinator
Raphaela Tayvah

Raphaela Tayvah

Assistant Masters Coach
Mel Abler

Mel Abler

Community Rowing Assistant
Veronica Castillo

Veronica Castillo

Queens Middle School Assistant
Ashley Jones

Ashley Jones

Queens Community and Varsity Assistant Coach
May Sanchez Herrera

May Sanchez Herrera

Manhattan Middle School Assistant
Arlynn Baer

Arlynn Baer

Brooklyn Program Assistant
Amanda Ramdeholl

Amanda Ramdeholl

Queens Varsity Assistant Coach
Angelina Margolis

Angelina Margolis

Brooklyn Novice Assistant
Agnes Kvasz

Agnes Kvasz

Adaptive Assistant Coach
Edwin Oquendo

Edwin Oquendo

Boathouse Operations Assistant
Kirill Buskirk

Kirill Buskirk

Manhattan Novice Assistant
Shannon Forty

Shannon Forty

Manhattan Novice Assistant
Sabrina Farrell

Sabrina Farrell

Queens Middle School Assistant